News

16.01.2014
Elektro Guzzi's 'Vertical Axis' placed in 'Das radikal Böse'

Stefan Ruzowitzki's 'Das radikal Böse' ('Radical Evil') reconstructs the descent of German soldiers from family men to mass murderers based on diaries and court papers.

 

We placed 'Vertical Axis' by Elektro Guzzi in this disturbing but important German production.

Kein Flash vorhanden!

09.01.2014
Foals 'Inhaler' placed in German Football Association's Campaign

Brilliant Foals song 'Inhaler' is the soundbed for the German Football Association campaign promoting amateur sports. The campaign has already started online, with endorsements of band and song by members of the national team.TV spot will air prior to the international matches in 2014. And we love it.

 

 

 

 

08.01.2014
'Battleblock Theater' wins Game Informer Best Of 2013 Award

The Behemoth game was awarded Best Xbox 360 Game 2013 by Game Informer. Congratulations to writer Patric Catani, who contributed several works to the soundtrack.

06.01.2014
'New Lands' by Justice in German o2 campaign

Justice's 'New Lands placed in the current o2 campaign 'Blue', which runs across online, TV, cinema, radio media. Lead agency is VCCP.

07.11.2013
Patric Catani for Strellson

Patric Catani's 'How I Roll' and 'On The Radar' are placed in the spots for the Premium and Sportswear Collections for Spring / Summer 2014

07.11.2013
Kollektiv Turmstraße provides soundbed for Orange campaign

The Wanderlust Rhodes Remix of Kollektiv Turmstraße's 'Schwindelig' is the soundbed for Swiss mobile provider Orange's current campaign

 

 

Homepage

06.11.2013
Brokof's 'Smile' for OMNITEL 3G campaign

Brokof's 'Smile' is the soundbed of mobile provider OMNITEL's 3G campaign. in Lithuania.

 

Homepage

Displaying articles 204 to 210 out of 253

Newsletter

On Tour

PLEASE NOTE: Due to the current situation (Covid-19), the following dates may actually not represent the originally planned schedules.


For further info, please check the webpage of your local venue or artist websites.

 

#stayathome

#flattenthecurve

 

Che Sudaka

22.01.20 Rubigen (CH), Mühle Hunziken

23.01.20 Zürich (CH), Exil

24.01.20 Freiburg, Jazzhaus

25.01.20 Heidelberg, Halle02

02.02.20 Aachen, Musikbunker

05.02.20 Koblenz, Cafe Hahn

06.02.20 Marburg, KFZ

07.02.20 Bochum, Bahnhof Langendreer

08.02.20 Hannover, Mephisto

11.02.20 Halle / Saale, Objekt 5

12.02.20 Frankfurt / Main, Nachtleben

13.02.20 Münster, Café Sputnik

13.02.20 Münster, Sputnikhalle

14.02.20 Stuttgart, clubCANN

15.02.20 Köln, Gebäude 9

18.02.20 Düsseldorf Altstadt, The Tube Club

19.02.20 Bielefeld, Forum

20.02.20 Bremen, Lagerhaus

21.02.20 Hamburg, Fabrik

22.02.20 Berlin, SO 36

04.03.20 Leipzig, WERK 2 - Kulturfabrik

05.03.20 Dresden, Scheune

05.03.20 Dresden, GrooveStation

06.03.20 Potsdam, Lindenpark

07.03.20 Lübeck, Treibsand

08.03.20 Husum, Speicher Husum e.V.

10.03.20 Braunschweig, KufA Haus

11.03.20 Dortmund, Junkyard

12.03.20 Salzburg (AT), Rockhouse

13.03.20 München, Feierwerk e.V.

13.03.20 München, Hansa 39 (Feierwerk)

14.03.20 Erlangen, E-Werk

19.03.20 Wien (AT), Arena

21.03.20 Lindau, Club Vaudeville

 

hackedepicciotto ('The Current' Spring Tour)

17.02.20 Klagenfurt (AT), Hafenstadt

21.02.20 Wien (AT), RHIZ

22.02.20 Linz (AT), Kapu

28.02.20 Frankfurt am Main, The Cave

29.02.20 Freiburg, Slow Club

06.03.20 Dresden, Die Scheune

07.03.20 Leipzig, UT Connewitz

25.03.20 Berlin, Berghain Kantine

22.04.20 Zürich (CH), Bogen F

24.04.20 Bern (CH), Dampfzentrale

12.05.20 Köln, Stadtgarten (soundswrongfeelsright)

 

Die Arbeit

21.02.20 Dresden, Chemiefabrik (Record Release)

27.02.20 Berlin, Badehaus

28.02.20 Leipzig, Noch Besser Leben

29.02.20 Weißwasser, Telux

05.03.20 Dortmund, Hafenschänke Subrosa

06.03.20 Oberhausen, Druckluft

26.03.20 Frankfurt, The Cave

28.03.20 Karlsruhe, Kohi

29.03.20 Solingen, Waldmeister

23.04.20 Jena, Café Wagner

24.04.20 Halle, GiG Kneipe

25.04.20 Erfurt, Kulturquartier

06.06.20 Dresden, Societätstheater

27.06.20 Großkmehlen, Hometown Festival

15.10.20 Chemnitz, Aaltra

03.11.20 Hannover, Café Glocksee

04.11.20 Hildesheim, Club VEB

06.11.20 Berlin, Kantine am Berghain (tbc)

26.11.20 Dresden, Ostpol

 

Shiraz Lane

27.02.20 München, Backstage

28.02.20 Regensburg, Eventhall Airport

29.02.20 Bochum, Rockpalast

03.03.20 Hamburg, Hafenklang

04.03.20 Köln, Blue Shell

05.03.20 Berlin, Maze Club

06.03.20 Wien (AT), Escape

07.03.20 Lichtenfels, Paunchy Cats

 

Burnt Friedman & Mohammad Reza Mortazavi

29.02.20 Berlin, Supamolly

 

Galv (DITOur 2020)

20.03.20 Augsburg, Soho Stage

21.03.20 Wiesbaden, Schlachthof - Tapefabrik

27.03.20 Hamburg, Häkken

28.03.20 Hannover, Mephisto

03.04.20 Göttingen, Vinyl Reservat

04.04.20 Bochum, Trompete

09.04.20 Chemnitz, Atomino

10.04.20 Berlin, Badehaus

12.04.20 Regensburg, Heimat

17.04.20 Freiburg, Harmonie

03.04.20 Stuttgart, Freund & Kupferstecher

 

Akua Naru

27.03.20 Berlin, Lido

28.03.20 München, EgoFM Festival Muffathalle

30.03.20 Wien (AT), Porgy & Bess

 

Madsius Ovanda (Talking Underwater Release Tour)

01.04.20 Ludwigshafen, dasHaus

02.04.20 Nürnberg, Blok

03.04.20 Kempten, Künstlerhaus

04.04.20 München, Milla

05.04.20 Leipzig, Neues Schauspiel

07.04.20 Köln, Club Subwa

08.04.20 Hamburg, Häkken

09.04.20 Berlin, Auster Club

 

Giant Rooks

04.04.20 Dortmund, Warsteiner Music Hall

05.04.20 München, TonHalle

07.04.20 Stuttgart, Liederhalle

08.04.20 Erlangen, Kongresszentrum Heinrich-Lades-Halle

09.04.20 Hamburg, Sporthalle

11.04.20 Leipzig, Haus Auensee

12.04.20 Wiesbaden, Kulturzentrum Schlachthof

13.04.20 Köln, Palladium

15.04.20 Hannover, Swiss Life Hall

16.04.20 Berlin, Columbiahalle

17.04.20 Berlin, Columbiahalle

21.04.20 Wien (AT), Arena

22.04.20 Zürich (CH), X-TRA

19.06.20 Scheeßel, Hurricane Festival

19.06.20 Neuhausen Ob Eck, Southside Festival

25.06.20 St. Gallen (CH), Open Air St. Gallen

15.07.20 Wabern bei Bern (CH), Gurtenfestival

14.08.20 Leipzig, Highfield Festival

 

Igorrr (full band)

05.04.20 Zürich (CH), Dynamo

07.04.20 München, Backstage

08.04.20 Bochum, Zeche

09.04.20 Stuttgart, Wizeman

14.04.20 Hamburg, Gruenspan

16.04.20 Berlin, Columbia Theater,

21.04.20 Wien (AT), Szene

 

Rhonda

14.05.20 Wuppertal, LCB (Live Club Barmen)

19.05.20 Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie (Kl. Saal)

 

Pottery

23.05.20 Hamburg, Nochtspeicher⁣

24.05.20 Berlin, Kantine⁣ am Berghain

28.05.20 Basel (CH), Sommercasino (Czar Fest⁣)

 

Maître Gim

27.05.20 Frankfurt, Batschkapp

28.05.20 Köln, Palladium

29.05.20 Hamburg, Grosse Freiheit 36

30.05.20 Berlin, Astra Kulturhaus

31.05.20 München, Backstage Werk

 

Gregor McEwan

25.09.20 Frankfurt, Lotte Lindenberg

26.09.20 Lauterbach, Schloss Eisenbach

14.10.20 München, Milla Club

16.10.20 Leipzig, Horns Erben

17.10.20 Magdeburg, Moritzhof

21.10.20 Hamburg, Thalia Theater (Nachtasyl)

22.10.20 Göttingen, Nörgelbuff

23.10.20 Paderborn, Deelenhaus

24.10.20 Köln, Die Wohngemeinschaft

25.10.20 Münster, Pension Schmidt

28.10.20 Kassel, Kulturzentrum Schlachthof

29.10.20 Dortmund, subrosa

30.10.20 Düsseldorf, Hotel Friends

31.10.20 Bielefeld, Bunker Ulmenwall

01.11.20 Schermbeck, Ehemalige reformierte Kirche

05.11.20 Darmstadt, Künstlerkeller

06.11.20 Neunkirchen, Stummsche Reithalle

07.11.20 Bayreuth, Das Zentrum!