News

10.12.2014
'Heaven Is Honey' by Einstürzende Neubauten in 'The Dreamlife of David L.'

'The Dreamlife of David L.' (original title: 'La vie rêvée de David L.') is a feature film about a key period in David Lynch's life - an imaginary vision of his time at the Academy of the Fine Arts during which he decides to devote his talent to film making rather than painting. Directed by Paul Lê & Julien Pichard and produced by TransKom, the film has already received awards at independent fiilm festivals in the US.

 

Homepage

09.12.2014
Rhonda's 'That's How I Roll' in 'Alles ist Liebe'

We are very merry to have placed Rhonda's beautiful balled 'That's How I Roll' in 'Alles ist Liebe'. Directed by Markus Goller, the Christmas feature film boasts an impressive all star cast including Nora Tschirner, Heike Makatsch, Wotan Wilke Möhring, Katharina Schüttler, Fahri Yardim and Christian Ulmen.

Homepage

18.11.2014
'Drone Logic' by Daniel Avery placed in AUDI e tron Spot

The soundbed of the current AUDI e tron campaign is 'Drone Logic' by Daniel Avery, published by our partner Because. Sound and images support the claim to a perfect mix of electric and combustion engine output. 

 

Our partners frischer fisch vermittlung picked the track, agency is thjnk Hamburg.

 

Homepage

Kein Flash vorhanden!

20.10.2014
German Football Association campaign wins 'International Sponsoring Award'

One of our favourite placements this year - Foal's 'Inhaler' in the German football association's brilliant spot promoting amateur football, which any soccer parent can relate to only too well. The spot airs prior to the matches of the German national team, who fortunately ended up playing the maximum possible number of matches this year(!) and continues to pick up awards - most recently the 'International Sponsoring Award' from the German association of sponsoring agencies (FASPO).

 

Homepage

17.09.2014
Cro's 'Traum' in Deutsche Telekom Campaign "Magenta 1"

Following his sweeping chart success and our work for Deutsche Telekom in respect of concert sponsoring, Cro's "Traum" (and, from 2015, "Meine Gang") provide the soundbed for the substantial Deutsche Telekom campaign promoting their all-uniting all-beating quadruple-play "Magenta Eins" offer. On air across all major TV stations since August 28, "Die Zukunft ist Eins!" (Produktion: Czar Berlin, Media: Mediacom Düsseldorf) uses an innovative mix of online and TV elements. 

Congratulations to co-writers Shuko and Freedo. 

 

Homepage

06.08.2014
Gerret Frerichs composes and performs for General Motor's 'Opel Meriva'-Spot

Bespoke writer Gerret Frerichs adds the soundbed for the Opel 'Meriva' Campaign to his long list of achievements.

Produced byTempomedia for Scholz & Friends Agency Hamburg.

Homepage

04.08.2014
Alexander Hacke writes score for Fatih Akin's new feature film 'The Cut'

Having composed and performed score for films including 'Francesco und der Pabst', 'Empire Me', 'Last Cowboy Standing', Fatih Akim's 'Head-On' feature film and his documentary 'Müll im Garten Eden', Alex Hacke returns to write and perform score music for Fatih's new film 'The Cut'.

Following 'Head-On' (original: 'Gegen die Wand', 2004) and 'The Edge of Heaven' (original: 'Auf der anderen Seite', 2007), 'The Cut' completes Fatih's trilogie on "love, death and the devil", narrating a story set against the horrific massacre of Armenians at the hand of Turks in 1915.

The film premiered at the 71. International Filmfestival in Venice as only German competitor for the Golden Lion. Produced by Bombero International, distribution Pandora Film.

Homepage

Displaying articles 197 to 203 out of 256

Newsletter

On Tour

PLEASE NOTE: Due to the current situation (Covid-19), the following dates may actually not represent the originally planned schedules.


For further info, please check the webpage of your local venue or artist websites.

 

#stayathome

#flattenthecurve

 

Che Sudaka

22.01.20 Rubigen (CH), Mühle Hunziken

23.01.20 Zürich (CH), Exil

24.01.20 Freiburg, Jazzhaus

25.01.20 Heidelberg, Halle02

02.02.20 Aachen, Musikbunker

05.02.20 Koblenz, Cafe Hahn

06.02.20 Marburg, KFZ

07.02.20 Bochum, Bahnhof Langendreer

08.02.20 Hannover, Mephisto

11.02.20 Halle / Saale, Objekt 5

12.02.20 Frankfurt / Main, Nachtleben

13.02.20 Münster, Café Sputnik

13.02.20 Münster, Sputnikhalle

14.02.20 Stuttgart, clubCANN

15.02.20 Köln, Gebäude 9

18.02.20 Düsseldorf Altstadt, The Tube Club

19.02.20 Bielefeld, Forum

20.02.20 Bremen, Lagerhaus

21.02.20 Hamburg, Fabrik

22.02.20 Berlin, SO 36

04.03.20 Leipzig, WERK 2 - Kulturfabrik

05.03.20 Dresden, Scheune

05.03.20 Dresden, GrooveStation

06.03.20 Potsdam, Lindenpark

07.03.20 Lübeck, Treibsand

08.03.20 Husum, Speicher Husum e.V.

10.03.20 Braunschweig, KufA Haus

11.03.20 Dortmund, Junkyard

12.03.20 Salzburg (AT), Rockhouse

13.03.20 München, Feierwerk e.V.

13.03.20 München, Hansa 39 (Feierwerk)

14.03.20 Erlangen, E-Werk

19.03.20 Wien (AT), Arena

21.03.20 Lindau, Club Vaudeville

 

hackedepicciotto ('The Current' Spring Tour)

17.02.20 Klagenfurt (AT), Hafenstadt

21.02.20 Wien (AT), RHIZ

22.02.20 Linz (AT), Kapu

28.02.20 Frankfurt am Main, The Cave

29.02.20 Freiburg, Slow Club

06.03.20 Dresden, Die Scheune

07.03.20 Leipzig, UT Connewitz

25.03.20 Berlin, Berghain Kantine

22.04.20 Zürich (CH), Bogen F

24.04.20 Bern (CH), Dampfzentrale

12.05.20 Köln, Stadtgarten (soundswrongfeelsright)

 

Die Arbeit

21.02.20 Dresden, Chemiefabrik (Record Release)

27.02.20 Berlin, Badehaus

28.02.20 Leipzig, Noch Besser Leben

29.02.20 Weißwasser, Telux

05.03.20 Dortmund, Hafenschänke Subrosa

06.03.20 Oberhausen, Druckluft

26.03.20 Frankfurt, The Cave

28.03.20 Karlsruhe, Kohi

29.03.20 Solingen, Waldmeister

23.04.20 Jena, Café Wagner

24.04.20 Halle, GiG Kneipe

25.04.20 Erfurt, Kulturquartier

06.06.20 Dresden, Societätstheater

27.06.20 Großkmehlen, Hometown Festival

15.10.20 Chemnitz, Aaltra

03.11.20 Hannover, Café Glocksee

04.11.20 Hildesheim, Club VEB

06.11.20 Berlin, Kantine am Berghain (tbc)

26.11.20 Dresden, Ostpol

 

Shiraz Lane

27.02.20 München, Backstage

28.02.20 Regensburg, Eventhall Airport

29.02.20 Bochum, Rockpalast

03.03.20 Hamburg, Hafenklang

04.03.20 Köln, Blue Shell

05.03.20 Berlin, Maze Club

06.03.20 Wien (AT), Escape

07.03.20 Lichtenfels, Paunchy Cats

 

Burnt Friedman & Mohammad Reza Mortazavi

29.02.20 Berlin, Supamolly

 

Galv (DITOur 2020)

20.03.20 Augsburg, Soho Stage

21.03.20 Wiesbaden, Schlachthof - Tapefabrik

27.03.20 Hamburg, Häkken

28.03.20 Hannover, Mephisto

03.04.20 Göttingen, Vinyl Reservat

04.04.20 Bochum, Trompete

09.04.20 Chemnitz, Atomino

10.04.20 Berlin, Badehaus

12.04.20 Regensburg, Heimat

17.04.20 Freiburg, Harmonie

03.04.20 Stuttgart, Freund & Kupferstecher

 

Akua Naru

27.03.20 Berlin, Lido

28.03.20 München, EgoFM Festival Muffathalle

30.03.20 Wien (AT), Porgy & Bess

 

Madsius Ovanda (Talking Underwater Release Tour)

01.04.20 Ludwigshafen, dasHaus

02.04.20 Nürnberg, Blok

03.04.20 Kempten, Künstlerhaus

04.04.20 München, Milla

05.04.20 Leipzig, Neues Schauspiel

07.04.20 Köln, Club Subwa

08.04.20 Hamburg, Häkken

09.04.20 Berlin, Auster Club

 

Giant Rooks

04.04.20 Dortmund, Warsteiner Music Hall

05.04.20 München, TonHalle

07.04.20 Stuttgart, Liederhalle

08.04.20 Erlangen, Kongresszentrum Heinrich-Lades-Halle

09.04.20 Hamburg, Sporthalle

11.04.20 Leipzig, Haus Auensee

12.04.20 Wiesbaden, Kulturzentrum Schlachthof

13.04.20 Köln, Palladium

15.04.20 Hannover, Swiss Life Hall

16.04.20 Berlin, Columbiahalle

17.04.20 Berlin, Columbiahalle

21.04.20 Wien (AT), Arena

22.04.20 Zürich (CH), X-TRA

19.06.20 Scheeßel, Hurricane Festival

19.06.20 Neuhausen Ob Eck, Southside Festival

25.06.20 St. Gallen (CH), Open Air St. Gallen

15.07.20 Wabern bei Bern (CH), Gurtenfestival

14.08.20 Leipzig, Highfield Festival

 

Igorrr (full band)

05.04.20 Zürich (CH), Dynamo

07.04.20 München, Backstage

08.04.20 Bochum, Zeche

09.04.20 Stuttgart, Wizeman

14.04.20 Hamburg, Gruenspan

16.04.20 Berlin, Columbia Theater,

21.04.20 Wien (AT), Szene

 

Rhonda

14.05.20 Wuppertal, LCB (Live Club Barmen)

19.05.20 Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie (Kl. Saal)

 

Pottery

23.05.20 Hamburg, Nochtspeicher⁣

24.05.20 Berlin, Kantine⁣ am Berghain

28.05.20 Basel (CH), Sommercasino (Czar Fest⁣)

 

Maître Gim

27.05.20 Frankfurt, Batschkapp

28.05.20 Köln, Palladium

29.05.20 Hamburg, Grosse Freiheit 36

30.05.20 Berlin, Astra Kulturhaus

31.05.20 München, Backstage Werk

 

Gregor McEwan

25.09.20 Frankfurt, Lotte Lindenberg

26.09.20 Lauterbach, Schloss Eisenbach

14.10.20 München, Milla Club

16.10.20 Leipzig, Horns Erben

17.10.20 Magdeburg, Moritzhof

21.10.20 Hamburg, Thalia Theater (Nachtasyl)

22.10.20 Göttingen, Nörgelbuff

23.10.20 Paderborn, Deelenhaus

24.10.20 Köln, Die Wohngemeinschaft

25.10.20 Münster, Pension Schmidt

28.10.20 Kassel, Kulturzentrum Schlachthof

29.10.20 Dortmund, subrosa

30.10.20 Düsseldorf, Hotel Friends

31.10.20 Bielefeld, Bunker Ulmenwall

01.11.20 Schermbeck, Ehemalige reformierte Kirche

05.11.20 Darmstadt, Künstlerkeller

06.11.20 Neunkirchen, Stummsche Reithalle

07.11.20 Bayreuth, Das Zentrum!